History for 2008 Mar 20th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20082011 Heitkotter Invitational Track Meet Faith Lutheran High School Saturday, March 19, 2011
Entry Fee: $200 per school. Payment is due at or before the coach’s meeting.
Entries: Each School will be allowed 3 entries per event and 1 entry per relay. Entries must be made on the Athletic.net website. Entries are due by Thursday, March 17th at noon. Failure to comply with either of the stipulations above will result in your team not being able to compete in the meet. Please email coach Rick Baird if you are planning to attend the meet this year, so we have an idea of how many teams will be coming, thanks.
Times: Coach’s meeting will be held in the gym lobby at 9:00 am. Field events will start at 9:30 am. Running Events will begin at 10:00 am. Lane assignments will be made with entries provided.
Event Order: Standard Event order
Field Events: The long jump and triple jump will be one hour of open pit with 4 jumps and no finals. The throws will be 4 throws and no finals.
Starting Heights: Girls High Jump: 4’ increments of 2” to 4’8”; 1” thereafter Boy’s High Jump: 4’8” increments of 2” to 5’8”; 1” thereafter Girl’s Pole Vault: 6’ increments of 6” Boy’s Pole Vault: 8’ increments of 6” to 11’; 3” thereafter
Scoring: 8 place scoring 10, 8, 6, 5, 4, 3, 2, 1
Awards: Medals to top 3 in each event. Team awards to the top 2 boy’s and girl’s teams.
Important Numbers: Phone 702-804-4422 Fax 702-804-4301 Rick Baird 630-9665, [email protected] 2008 Results - Heitkotter invite
Published by
TrackMate Track Meet Manager
|
Place | School | Points |
1st | Moapa Valley High School | 108.5 |
2nd | Pahrump Valley High School | 104 |
3rd | Boulder City | 102 |
4th | Chino Valley | 82 |
4th | Virgin Valley | 82 |
6th | Faith Lutheran | 71.75 |
7th | White Pine | 45 |
8th | Meadows | 23 |
9th | Pahranagat | 18 |
10th | Spring Mtn | 14.75 |
11th | Calvary Chapel | 14.5 |
12th | Beatty | 13 |
13th | Tonopah | 11 |
14th | Indian Springs | 5 |
15th | Laughlin High School | 3 |
15th | Wells High School | 3 |
17th | Eureka | 1.5 |
18th | Lincoln County High School | 0 |
18th | Round Mtn | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Cartier, John | Faith Lutheran | 11.90 |
2nd | Ian Rogers | Meadows | 12.00 |
3rd | Mark Stephens | Boulder City | 12.10 |
3rd | Juliene Mejia | Calvary Chapel | 12.10 |
5th | Johnny Kennedy | Chino Valley | 12.40 |
6th | Turner A | Beatty | 12.40 |
7th | Kurt Thein | Boulder City | 12.50 |
7th | Chatman | Spring Mtn | 12.50 |
7th | Anger, John | Faith Lutheran | 12.50 |
7th | Lamar Lee | Boulder City | 12.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Cartier, John | Faith Lutheran | 24.40 |
2nd | Ian Rogers | Meadows | 24.70 |
3rd | Sergio Castro | Pahrump Valley High School | 24.90 |
4th | Turner A | Beatty | 25.60 |
5th | Chatman | Spring Mtn | 25.70 |
6th | Clay | Spring Mtn | 25.70 |
7th | Thomas Pyeatt | White Pine | 25.80 |
8th | Peterson, Patrick | Faith Lutheran | 25.90 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Cartier, John | Faith Lutheran | 52.40 |
2nd | Sergio Castro | Pahrump Valley High School | 53.50 |
3rd | Peterson, Patrick | Faith Lutheran | 55.90 |
3rd | Houston Costa | Moapa Valley High School | 55.90 |
5th | Graham Hilts | Meadows | 56.00 |
6th | Mendoza J | Beatty | 56.10 |
7th | Dahjan Cellius | Pahrump Valley High School | 57.20 |
8th | Tyler Arsen | Calvary Chapel | 57.80 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | James Lucas | Boulder City | 2:11.00 |
2nd | Shiloh Sandoval | Moapa Valley High School | 2:12.30 |
3rd | Valentine | Tonopah | 2:15.10 |
4th | Corey Malden | Indian Springs | 2:15.50 |
5th | Tony Pfeiffer | Calvary Chapel | 2:15.80 |
6th | Peters, John | Faith Lutheran | 2:18.60 |
7th | Larry Hermance | Chino Valley | 2:18.70 |
8th | Jimmy Lotspeich | Wells High School | 2:19.20 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Juan Martinez | Chino Valley | 4:54.00 |
2nd | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 4:56.40 |
3rd | Chase Witter | Moapa Valley High School | 5:02.80 |
4th | Josh Thompson | Moapa Valley High School | 5:04.60 |
5th | Olenick, Johnny | Faith Lutheran | 5:14.60 |
6th | Ponticello, Anthony | Faith Lutheran | 5:14.90 |
7th | Fajardo, Brandon | Laughlin High School | 5:18.10 |
8th | Danny Raddant | Boulder City | 5:18.60 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Larry Hermance | Chino Valley | 10:32.90 |
2nd | Matt Lundgren | Boulder City | 10:48.90 |
3rd | Josh Thompson | Moapa Valley High School | 10:52.30 |
4th | Olenick, Johnny | Faith Lutheran | 11:40.50 |
5th | Cole Witter | Moapa Valley High School | 11:44.00 |
6th | Ponticello, Anthony | Faith Lutheran | 11:52.10 |
7th | Josh Doty | White Pine | 12:14.70 |
8th | McGeshick, Cody | Laughlin High School | 12:15.20 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Mark Stephens Michael Misuraca Kurt Thein Alex Critcher |
Boulder City | 46.90 |
2nd | Johnny Kennedy Josh Clelland Trevor Little Mitch Farrer |
Chino Valley | 47.50 |
3rd | Bartlett, M. Planck, S. Teerlink, C. Guthrie, P. |
Virgin Valley | 47.90 |
4th | Dustin Maletich Joe Rebman Jax Howard Jordan Chalfant |
Moapa Valley High School | 48.10 |
5th | Comou, Johan Peterson, Patrick Anger, John Inouye, Matthew |
Faith Lutheran | 48.10 |
6th | Brandon Martin Sie Ervine Nick Murphy Ramaro |
Pahrump Valley High School | 48.60 |
7th | Payton C Turner A Tom D Mendoza M |
Beatty | 49.20 |
8th | Fleming Valentine Carnell Blackburn |
Tonopah | 49.30 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Brandon Martin Sergio Castro Dahjan Cellius Sie Ervine |
Pahrump Valley High School | 1:40.24 |
2nd | Lance Millsap Johnny Kennedy Josh Clelland Mitch Farrer |
Chino Valley | 1:40.84 |
3rd | Joe Rebman Jordan Chalfant Houston Costa Bowen Call |
Moapa Valley High School | 1:41.24 |
4th | Miera, S. Thurston, A. Cohen, B. Gayton |
Virgin Valley | 1:42.24 |
5th | Roemer Leavitt Poulson Roemer Jeremy |
Pahranagat | 1:43.04 |
6th | Black Murdock Swift Baker |
Spring Mtn | 1:43.44 |
7th | Fleming Valentine Carnell Blackburn |
Tonopah | 1:43.84 |
8th | Enoc Perez James Millar Kipp Syme Danny Poulsen |
White Pine | 1:51.54 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Alex Dillon Jake Phillips Michael Misuraca Jared Ross |
Boulder City | 3:48.40 |
2nd | Shiloh Sandoval Brandon Clifford Conley Masters Houston Costa |
Moapa Valley High School | 3:48.50 |
3rd | Brandon Martin Sergio Castro Dahjan Cellius Kyle Taylor |
Pahrump Valley High School | 3:56.40 |
4th | Trevor Little Ryan Middleton Cole Whisenhunt Cody Loucks |
Chino Valley | 3:58.50 |
5th | Stirling Roemer Leavitt Poulson |
Pahranagat | 3:59.90 |
6th | Miera, S. Thurston, A. Leavitt, P. Gayton |
Virgin Valley | 4:03.10 |
7th | Peters, John Peterson, Patrick Bartholomew, Ryan Boe, Bradley |
Faith Lutheran | 4:06.50 |
8th | Black Jackson Clay Allen |
Spring Mtn | 4:07.80 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Danny Raddant Jake Phillips Michael Kelso Taylor Clifford |
Boulder City | 8:50.40 |
2nd | Brandon Clifford Josh Witter Shiloh Sandoval David Streett |
Moapa Valley High School | 9:13.40 |
3rd | Eli Humes Larry Hermance Juan Martinez Tyler Roybal |
Chino Valley | 9:24.40 |
4th | Bartholomew, Ryan Boe, Bradley Olenick, Johnny Peters, John |
Faith Lutheran | 9:25.60 |
5th | Dominic Byrnes Jacob Forsberg Jeremy Adras Tony Pfeiffer |
Calvary Chapel | 9:28.10 |
6th | Medina, J. Santos, K. Peterson, M. Leavitt, P. |
Virgin Valley | 9:28.80 |
7th | Valentine Brown Cummins Waff |
Tonopah | 9:47.30 |
8th | Colton Stones Nic Tracy Danny Poulsen Enoc Perez |
White Pine | 9:51.70 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Cole Whisenhunt | Chino Valley | 16.80 |
2nd | Conley Masters | Moapa Valley High School | 17.50 |
3rd | Michael Kraut | Pahrump Valley High School | 18.10 |
4th | Nick Stearns | Pahrump Valley High School | 18.20 |
5th | Nick Murphy | Pahrump Valley High School | 18.30 |
6th | Zach Frehner | Moapa Valley High School | 18.60 |
7th | Thurston, A. | Virgin Valley | 19.00 |
8th | Cody Loucks | Chino Valley | 19.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Cole Whisenhunt | Chino Valley | 44.50 |
2nd | Conley Masters | Moapa Valley High School | 44.60 |
3rd | Thurston, A. | Virgin Valley | 46.60 |
4th | James Frehner | Moapa Valley High School | 47.50 |
5th | Michael Kraut | Pahrump Valley High School | 47.60 |
6th | Nick Stearns | Pahrump Valley High School | 47.70 |
7th | Nick Murphy | Pahrump Valley High School | 47.80 |
8th | Swift | Spring Mtn | 47.90 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley High School | 20'-3 1/2" |
2nd | Michael Misuraca | Boulder City | 19'-6 1/2" |
3rd | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 19'-1 1/2" |
4th | Thomas Pyeatt | White Pine | 18'-9 1/2" |
5th | Alex Anderson | Pahrump Valley High School | 18'-8 1/4" |
6th | Poulson | Pahranagat | 18'-5 1/2" |
7th | Roemer | Pahranagat | 17'-9 1/2" |
8th | Cartier, John | Faith Lutheran | 17'-5 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Jax Howard | Moapa Valley High School | 46'-5" |
2nd | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 46'-2 1/2" |
3rd | Planck, S. | Virgin Valley | 46'-0" |
4th | Spadaro, C. | Virgin Valley | 41'-11" |
5th | Frank Lopez | Pahrump Valley High School | 40'-10 3/4" |
6th | Nick Bratton | Meadows | 40'-10" |
7th | Mack | Spring Mtn | 39'-4" |
8th | John Garlinghouse | Boulder City | 38'-10 1/2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Scott Snow | Boulder City | 142'-7" |
2nd | Jax Howard | Moapa Valley High School | 131'-7" |
3rd | Spadaro, C. | Virgin Valley | 130'-8" |
4th | Joe Nardi | White Pine | 113'-1" |
5th | Planck, S. | Virgin Valley | 110'-3" |
6th | Cody Soderquist | Moapa Valley High School | 108'-7" |
7th | Mario Romero | Wells High School | 106'-1" |
8th | Dallin Wilson | Moapa Valley High School | 104'-3" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kyle Mills | Pahrump Valley High School | 43'-4" |
2nd | Russ Manzonie | White Pine | 36'-10" |
3rd | Alex Anderson | Pahrump Valley High School | 36'-4 1/2" |
4th | Poulson | Pahranagat | 36'-4" |
5th | Michael Misuraca | Boulder City | 36'-2" |
6th | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 35'-5" |
7th | Guthrie, P. | Virgin Valley | 34'-9" |
8th | Zach Frehner | Moapa Valley High School | 34'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Guthrie, P. | Virgin Valley | 5'-10" |
2nd | Cole Whisenhunt | Chino Valley | 5'-8" |
3rd | Jacob Bradshaw | White Pine | 5'-8" |
4th | Russ Manzonie | White Pine | 5'-6" |
5th | Shaun Johnson | Pahrump Valley High School | 5'-6" |
6th | Alex Dillon | Boulder City | 5'-4" |
7th | Hodson T | Eureka | 5'-2" |
7th | Comou, Johan | Faith Lutheran | 5'-2" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Bartlett, M. | Virgin Valley | 12'-6" |
2nd | Teerlink, C. | Virgin Valley | 12'-0" |
3rd | Leavitt, P. | Virgin Valley | 11'-6" |
4th | Eric Chapman | Pahrump Valley High School | 11'-0" |
5th | Alex Dillon | Boulder City | 10'-6" |
6th | Inouye, Matthew | Faith Lutheran | 9'-0" |
7th | Nick Stearns | Pahrump Valley High School | 8'-6" |
8th | James Millar | White Pine | 8'-0" |
Place | School | Points |
1st | Boulder City | 142 |
2nd | Pahrump Valley High School | 132.5 |
3rd | Chino Valley | 112.5 |
4th | Laughlin High School | 57 |
5th | Faith Lutheran | 55.5 |
6th | Moapa Valley High School | 53.5 |
7th | Meadows | 30.5 |
8th | White Pine | 28 |
9th | Virgin Valley | 27 |
10th | Calvary Chapel | 17 |
11th | Wells High School | 16.5 |
12th | Round Mtn | 11 |
13th | Tonopah | 7 |
14th | Indian Springs | 5 |
15th | Lincoln County High School | 3 |
16th | Beatty | 1 |
17th | Eureka | 0 |
17th | Pahranagat | 0 |
17th | Spring Mtn | 0 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kate Earle | Chino Valley | 13.80 |
2nd | Ashley Lindgren | Pahrump Valley High School | 14.10 |
2nd | Goynes, Joi | Faith Lutheran | 14.10 |
4th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 14.30 |
4th | Eboni Brown | Calvary Chapel | 14.30 |
6th | Hardy, Ariana | Laughlin High School | 14.40 |
7th | Avalos, S. | Virgin Valley | 14.60 |
7th | Bibbins, Dominque | Faith Lutheran | 14.60 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Kate Earle | Chino Valley | 28.70 |
2nd | Ashley Lindgren | Pahrump Valley High School | 28.90 |
3rd | Amber Smith | Calvary Chapel | 29.60 |
4th | Elise Smith | Boulder City | 30.20 |
5th | Mariama Hughes | Pahrump Valley High School | 30.20 |
6th | Hardy, Ariana | Laughlin High School | 30.30 |
7th | Mayo, Kiah | Faith Lutheran | 30.50 |
8th | Ashley Vince | Boulder City | 30.60 |
8th | Deyampert, Alysia | Laughlin High School | 30.60 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Courtney Roybal | Chino Valley | 1:03.20 |
2nd | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley High School | 1:04.50 |
3rd | Deyampert, Alysia | Laughlin High School | 1:06.90 |
4th | Amber Smith | Boulder City | 1:10.10 |
5th | Jordan Chappell | Moapa Valley High School | 1:10.90 |
6th | Swanson, Audrey | Faith Lutheran | 1:12.30 |
7th | Knight | Tonopah | 1:13.50 |
8th | Chelsi McConnell | Moapa Valley High School | 1:14.50 |
8th | Haun, J. | Virgin Valley | 1:14.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley High School | 2:36.40 |
2nd | Kaycee Corbell | Chino Valley | 2:40.00 |
3rd | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 2:46.20 |
4th | Biasi, A. | Virgin Valley | 2:47.60 |
5th | Holly Owens | Boulder City | 2:50.50 |
6th | Jordan Chappell | Moapa Valley High School | 2:51.40 |
7th | Kim Rollins | Moapa Valley High School | 2:54.20 |
8th | Swanson, Audrey | Faith Lutheran | 2:59.30 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley High School | 5:47.00 |
2nd | Kaycee Corbell | Chino Valley | 5:54.30 |
3rd | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 6:07.20 |
4th | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 6:07.60 |
5th | Hatchell, Brittany | Faith Lutheran | 6:13.90 |
6th | Smith J | Round Mtn | 6:26.10 |
7th | Bakken, Keely | Faith Lutheran | 6:28.10 |
8th | Lysha Marshall | Moapa Valley High School | 6:36.40 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | McKenzie Dean | Pahrump Valley High School | 12:52.50 |
2nd | Sara Richner | Boulder City | 13:16.30 |
3rd | Hatchell, Brittany | Faith Lutheran | 13:26.30 |
4th | JoJo Stanton | Boulder City | 14:10.80 |
5th | Asha Rusling | Chino Valley | 14:44.20 |
6th | Condray, Alexandra | Laughlin High School | 14:56.10 |
7th | Jessany Mortenson | Moapa Valley High School | 15:15.00 |
8th | Lysha Marshall | Moapa Valley High School | 15:18.40 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Cheyan Ingrao Courtney Roybal Emily Donahue Claudia Olivas |
Chino Valley | 54.30 |
2nd | Chanelle Knight Elise Smith Endea Dawson Holly Owens |
Boulder City | 55.00 |
3rd | Amanda Richards Ariel Perez Jessica Waite Chelsi McConnell |
Moapa Valley High School | 55.30 |
4th | Avelar, G. Avalos, S. Biasi, E. Henderson, L. |
Virgin Valley | 55.70 |
5th | Francien James Stephanie Manley Yaundee Otano Bethani Jackson |
Pahrump Valley High School | 55.80 |
6th | Carlene Saida Eboni Brown Amber Smith Rebecca Kurcz |
Calvary Chapel | 56.50 |
7th | FL#1 FL#2 FL#3 FL#4 |
Faith Lutheran | 56.50 |
8th | Diana Yee Brianna Capanna Gizelle Liu Arianna Tortomasi |
Meadows | 56.90 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Chanelle Knight Kristy DeVita Elise Smith Ashley Vince |
Boulder City | 1:54.24 |
2nd | Ashley Lindgren Bethani Jackson Stephanie Manley Mariama Hughes |
Pahrump Valley High School | 1:55.44 |
3rd | Bibbins, Dominque Goynes, Joi Nelson, Jessica Mayo, Kiah |
Faith Lutheran | 1:58.64 |
4th | Brock Hirsch Knight Wilson |
Tonopah | 2:02.34 |
5th | Stafford, Elexia Benavides, Kimberly Brody, Jeri Lynn Deyampert, Alysia |
Laughlin High School | 2:03.54 |
6th | Jessica Waite Chelsi McConnell Katie Bradbury Ariel Perez |
Moapa Valley High School | 2:04.74 |
7th | Claudia Olivas Danielle Van Buren Emily Donahue Dylanna Franz |
Chino Valley | 2:07.54 |
8th | Erin Gonzales Courtney Cunningham Jordan Ashby Tiffanie Rhodes |
White Pine | 2:11.94 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Courtney Roybal Kate Earle Cheyan Ingrao Kaycee Corbell |
Chino Valley | 4:34.60 |
2nd | Chanelle Knight Ashley Vince Alexas Cota Caiti Forrester |
Boulder City | 4:41.50 |
3rd | Arianna Tortomasi Kristyna Fong Ashley Lovell Jess Mitchel |
Meadows | 5:00.50 |
4th | Dana Ayala Aubrey Johns Tiffany Core Avery Moen |
Pahrump Valley High School | 5:10.80 |
5th | Tiffany Pyeatt Charlee Stone Selena Large Monica Medina |
White Pine | 5:26.50 |
6th | Cortez, Brenda Van, Kay Barton, Ashley Fantaro, Amanda |
Laughlin High School | 5:37.60 |
Place | Contestants | School | Time |
1st | Danielle Van Buren Asha Rusling Kaycee Corbell Claudia Olivas |
Chino Valley | 11:09.00 |
2nd | Jordan Chappell Teisha Howard Lysha Marshall Kim Rollins |
Moapa Valley High School | 11:13.60 |
3rd | McDonald, Chantel Condray, Alexandra Fantaro, Amanda Gandt, Jessica |
Laughlin High School | 11:28.10 |
4th | Kelsie Fullmer Chelsie Heggie Selena Large Monica Medina |
White Pine | 12:01.00 |
5th | Jenna Brough Jocelyn Jarman Maggie Howell Melora Weeks |
Wells High School | 12:02.10 |
6th | Felshaw, S. Biasi, A. Hanson, K. Haun, J. |
Virgin Valley | 12:09.70 |
7th | Dana Ayala Katelynn Foss Kayla Kenney Sara Ince |
Pahrump Valley High School | 12:21.00 |
8th | Gray S Martinez M Van Alstine Thompson E |
Beatty | 13:37.10 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Mariama Hughes | Pahrump Valley High School | 17.70 |
2nd | Cheyan Ingrao | Chino Valley | 18.20 |
3rd | Caiti Forrester | Boulder City | 18.40 |
4th | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley High School | 18.60 |
5th | Diana Yee | Meadows | 18.80 |
6th | Bakken, Keely | Faith Lutheran | 18.90 |
7th | Avelar, G. | Virgin Valley | 19.10 |
8th | Gandt, Jessica | Laughlin High School | 19.50 |
Place | Contestant | School | Time |
1st | Blythe Thompson | Moapa Valley High School | 51.24 |
2nd | Caiti Forrester | Boulder City | 52.70 |
3rd | Mariama Hughes | Pahrump Valley High School | 52.78 |
4th | Cheyan Ingrao | Chino Valley | 53.70 |
4th | Aly Reynolds | Wells High School | 53.70 |
6th | Henderson, L. | Virgin Valley | 54.14 |
7th | Bakken, Keely | Faith Lutheran | 54.94 |
8th | Gandt, Jessica | Laughlin High School | 55.44 |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Kate Earle | Chino Valley | 15'-2" |
2nd | Ashley Lindgren | Pahrump Valley High School | 14'-11 1/4" |
3rd | Bibbins, Dominque | Faith Lutheran | 14'-9" |
4th | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 14'-0 1/2" |
5th | Hardy, Ariana | Laughlin High School | 14'-0 1/4" |
6th | Stafford, Elexia | Laughlin High School | 13'-11" |
6th | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley High School | 13'-11" |
8th | Amber Smith | Calvary Chapel | 13'-6" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 35'-0 1/4" |
2nd | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley High School | 33'-5" |
3rd | Brianna Capanna | Meadows | 31'-6 1/2" |
4th | Brody, Jeri Lynn | Laughlin High School | 30'-0 1/2" |
5th | Devyn Moen | Pahrump Valley High School | 29'-1" |
6th | Garcia, Alyssa | Lincoln County High School | 28'-7" |
7th | Dorn C | Round Mtn | 28'-3" |
8th | Hauser, Megan | Faith Lutheran | 27'-0" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Ashley Rencher | Pahrump Valley High School | 106'-8" |
2nd | Brianna Capanna | Meadows | 100'-1" |
3rd | Ashley Vince | Boulder City | 98'-11" |
4th | Jeanae Langley | Indian Springs | 81'-2" |
5th | Amber Smith | Boulder City | 80'-11" |
6th | Hauser, Megan | Faith Lutheran | 76'-11" |
7th | Brody, Jeri Lynn | Laughlin High School | 70'-8" |
8th | Alexas Cota | Boulder City | 67'-10" |
Place | Contestant | School | Distance |
1st | Stephanie Manley | Pahrump Valley High School | 31'-0" |
2nd | Aly Reynolds | Wells High School | 30'-9 1/2" |
3rd | Heather Hamilton | White Pine | 29'-1 1/2" |
4th | Catlin Ankney | White Pine | 29'-1 1/2" |
5th | Endea Dawson | Boulder City | 28'-7" |
6th | Stafford, Elexia | Laughlin High School | 27'-9" |
7th | Teal Collins | White Pine | 27'-5 1/2" |
8th | Akers K | Round Mtn | 27'-3" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Hardy, Ariana | Laughlin High School | 5'-2" |
2nd | Emily Donahue | Chino Valley | 5'-2" |
3rd | Caiti Forrester | Boulder City | 5'-0" |
4th | Akers K | Round Mtn | 4'-8" |
5th | Cally Stanton | Boulder City | 4'-6" |
6th | Rebecca Kurcz | Calvary Chapel | 4'-4" |
6th | Haun, J. | Virgin Valley | 4'-4" |
8th | Henderson, L. | Virgin Valley | 4'-4" |
8th | Mayo, Kiah | Faith Lutheran | 4'-4" |
Place | Contestant | School | Height |
1st | Kristy DeVita | Boulder City | 8'-6" |
2nd | Bridgette Cota | Boulder City | 7'-6" |
3rd | Kristyna Fong | Meadows | 7'-6" |
3rd | Nelson, Jessica | Faith Lutheran | 7'-6" |
5th | Tiffany Core | Pahrump Valley High School | 7'-0" |
6th | Avalos, S. | Virgin Valley | 7'-0" |
7th | Bethani Jackson | Pahrump Valley High School | 6'-6" |
8th | Goodrich, C. | Virgin Valley | 6'-0" |
3 shares:Heitkotter Invitational, DyeStatNV.com, John Dixon of DyeStatNV | view all |
Year | Results | Videos | News | Photos | Blogs |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | 1 | 3 | |||
2015 | 1 | 1 | |||
2014 | 1 | 1 |